RUNNING FOR ALL ABILITIES
RUNNING FOR ALL ABILITIES

Affiliation number: 7692686

 

Full annual membership - Join anytime of year -  Age 12 years and over, just £55 for unlimited sessions.

Or £3 pay as you go.

 

Bank transfer:

HSBC Sort Code 40 08 39

Account Number 42085364

Cheques payable to On The Run

 

Aylesbury Tennis & Squash Club

Wendover Road

Aylesbury

HP21 9NJ

 

Tel:   07540 378160 

 

Email:info@ontherun.me.uk

 Below are the latest race results and the races that club members have entered. If you would like your details to appear can we kindly request you email the details to grahamsimmons4@gmail.com or send him a message via Facebook. Also when you enter races can you kindly enter under the clubs name.

Copy of FORTHCOMING RACE EVENTS 1405.xls[...]
Microsoft Excel sheet [42.2 KB]
RACE RESULTS 5 220517a.xlsx
Microsoft Excel sheet [41.1 KB]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mudnificent 7 - 7k  OCR - 13th August 2016

Sam Smuts                                                        2.06.07

Brutal Albury Downs 20k -13th August 2016

19th                   Damian Hawes                     2.25.57

http://race-results.info/races/20160813brut/

Brutal Albury Downs 10k - 13th August 2016

22nd                   Elsabet Hawes                     1.15.35

http://race-results.info/races/20160813brut/

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K- 6th August 2016

59th                   Richard Sullivan                        44.04​

260th                Andy Lee                                     58.53
 
http://theraceorganiser.com/results.html

RAF Halton Tri - 31st July 2016

38th                David McLeish                            02.05.45

http://resultsbase.net/event/3226/results?round=6267

Muscle Acre Summer Madness OCR - 24th July 2016

320th              Sam Smuts                                 02.11.40

http://race-results.info/races/20160724musc/

St Albans 10k - 24th July 2016

Julie Sturges                                                          01.15.00

Jackie Wheeler                                                      01.15.00

Jenson Button Tri - 17th July 2016

320th            David McLeish                                  49.40            1st in age  Morning Tri

http://www.stuweb.co.uk/race/1bu/

235th            David McLeish                                 49.36             1st in age   Afternoon Tri

http://www.stuweb.co.uk/race/1bw

Burford Bolt 5k - 17th July 2016

44th               Jan Bradfield                                     40.26

http://www.chiptiminguk.co.uk/ps/results/Burford%20Bolt%2010k/48130

Great Newham 10k - 17th July 2016

6099th          Victoria Gees-Thornton             1.10.08

6100th         Penny Roberts                              1.10.08

http://www.greatrun.org/myresults/advanced-search

Race to the Stones 100k - 16th & 17th July 2016

283rd              Jo Willis                                          24.23.40   100k event over 2 days

21st                 Mark Willis                                     12.12.21   50k event on the 17th

http://www.racetothestones.com/results/

Buckingham Triathlon - 17th July 2016

73rd                Sam Smuts                                     1.37.09

http://www.onyourmarksevents.org/wfmenucpanel/partners-events.html#BuckTri2016

Hemel 10k - 10th July 2016

4th                  Conor Richardson                             40.58

https://www.resultsbase.net/event/3444/results

Vitality British 10k - 10th July 2016

7258th             Sal Quao                                        1.05.17

7827th             David McLeish                               1.07.08

9055th             Lorraine Burman                            1.12.00

9058th             Melissa Rose                                 1.12.01

10831st           Lindsay Irwin                                  1.28.13

http://results.sporthive.com/events/6148401591543437824

High Wycombe Half Marathon - 10th July 2016

72nd                Richard Sullivan                            1.51.35

1​10th               Damian Hawes                             1.56.46

282nd              Laura Bell                                       2.22.41

http://racetimingsolutions.racetecresults.com/Results.aspx?CId=16269&RId=585&EId=2

High Wycombe 10k - 10th July 2016

66th                Martin Sleeman                               53.18

139th             Judith Simmons                             1.02.17

141st             Andy Lee                                       1.02.27

http://racetimingsolutions.racetecresults.com/results.aspx?CId=16269&RId=585

Willen Lake 10k - 3rd July 2016

212th             Victoria Gees-Thornton                1.03.10

211th             Tracy Blackburn                           1.03.57

266th             Karma Almosawi                          1.05.49

291st             Carrie Paul                                   1.07.10

353rd             Debbie Lawns                              1.11.37

364th             Kim Pusey                                    1.11.53

388th             Kayleigh Johnston                        1.13.56

419th             Jackie Wheeler                            1.15.22

431st             Kim Bourke-Smith                        1.16.32

https://www.resultsbase.net/event/3435/results?round=7324&page=1

Willen Lake 5k - 3rd July 2016

50th               Debbie Cave                                38.38

53rd               Jane Yates                                   39.11

https://www.resultsbase.net/event/3435/results

Regents Park 10k -3rd July 2016

94th                Richard Sullivan                          45.10 PB

361st              Andy Lee                                     58.24 PB

http://www.regentsparkraces.org/results.php

Enigma Running Half Marathon - 2nd July 2016

26th                 Katherine Hart                          02.33.06

28th                 Rachel Hine                              02.33.08

http://www.enigmarunning.co.uk/files/Need%204%20Speed%20-%20Full%20Results%202016%20-%20Sheet1.pdf

Thame 10k - 26th June 2016

156th               Richard Sullivan                          45.12

458th               Andrea Fines-Allin                       55.58

486th               Rachael Hine                              57.04

736th               Debbie Lawns                        01.11.06

744th               Kim Pusey                             01.12.55

756th               Kim Bourke-Smith                 01.15.29

770th               Charlotte Brooks                   01.19.22

783rd               Jo-Ann Beattie                      01.23.55

788th               Debbie Cave                         01.25.00       

https://www.stuweb.co.uk/race/1f0

Swansea Half Marathon - 26th June 2016

94th                    John Johnson                   01.25.52

http://dbmax.racetecresults.com/Results.aspx?CId=16421&RId=6109

Jericho 10k - 19th June 2016

196th                   Anita Kearley                   59.47

Chicks Chase # 3 - 16th June 2016

54th                       Debbie Lawns                01.11.48

60th                       Kim Pusey                      01.17.48

61st                       Kim Bourke-Smith          01.18.40

62nd                      Helen Pearce                 01.21.33

https://www.resultsbase.net/event/3286/results?round=6442&page=2

St Albans Half Marathon - 12th June 2016

974th                    Jo Bowes                        01.52.49

http://www.eventchiptiming.co.uk/results.aspx?CId=16202&RId=8005&EId=1

St Albans Walking Half Marathon - 12th June 2016

217th                     Mark Willis                      03.42.47

http://www.eventchiptiming.co.uk/Results.aspx?CId=16202&RId=8005&EId=3

Campervan 10k - 12th June 2016

Graham Taylor                                               55.37

Andrea Fines-Allin                                         57.49

Rachael Hine                                                 58.26 PB

Penny Roberts                                               1.01.40

Victoria Gees-Thornton                                  1.01.40

Julie Sturges                                                  1.03.32

Carrie Paul                                                     1.04.02

Kim Bourke-Smith                                          1.18.23

Debbie Lawns                                                1.18.23

Jo-Ann Beattie                                               1.19.24

Sal Quao                                                        1.19.24

Endure 24 - 11th June to 12th June 2016

Team 1                                       Team 2                                        Team 3

48th and completed 33 laps       166th and completed 27 laps       185th and completed 25 laps

Richard Sullivan                          Ian Smith                                      Claire Ginger

Mel Peirce                                   Pat Banert                                    Jacqui Jacques

Naomi Gath                                Joseph Willis                                 Nicola Goodchild

Martin Sleeman                          Sam Smuts                                    Mandy Cox

Sam Brooks                               Judith Simmons                             Monika Yarnell

Laura Dunne                               Laura Bell                                    Sheena Cairnie

Emily Whicher                            Lorraine Clark                               Charlotte Cook

Eileen McCarter                         

Run the Rock - Stockenchurch 10k - 11th June 2016

8th                   John Johnson                          45.57

9th                   Conor Richardson                   46.12

Hawridge Duathlon - 7th June 2016

67th                 David McLeish                         1.39.05

69th                 Julie Sturges & Claire Ginger  1.47.05 

Chiltern Chase 10k - 5th June 2016

12th                 John Johnson                    39.37

Run Bedford 10k - 5th June 2016

227th               Ian Roberts                        47.06

499th               Penny Roberts                   57.50

564th               Victoria Gees-Thornton      59.57

587th               Carrie Paul                         1.00.35

 

Bloodwise Blenheim Palace Tri - 5th June 2016

3770th             Phil Taylor                          02.19.51

3892nd            Claire Taylor                      02.50.45

Mota vation Race Series - Race 2 - Bletchington - 2nd June 2016

26th                 Conor Richardson                25.04             2nd Under 19's

59th                 John Johnson                       26.39

Arctic One Tri Festival - 30th May 2016

26th                  David McLeish                      55.40

27th                  Sam Smuts                           57.19

Liverpool Rock N Roll Marathon  - 29th May 2016

531st                 Andy Myall                           03.49.31

Liverpool Rock N Roll Half Marathon - 29th May 2016

4242th               Judith Simmons                    02.16.31

Vitality London 10000 - 30th May 2016

9642nd               Mark Willis                            01.07.12 PB

Vitality Westminster Mile - 29th May 2016

135th                 Graham Taylor-Paddick           06.35

Marlow Radio Run 10k - 29th May 2016

179th                  Victoria Gees-Thornton       01.01.49

Tuff Enuff Worlds End 12k - 28th May 2016

192nd                 Sam Smuts                         03.26.56

Windsor Half Marathon River Trail Run - 22nd May 2016

349th                  Ian Roberts                        01.53.21

924th                  Penny Roberts                   02.14.19

Wallingford 10k Wallingford Thames Run - 22nd May 2016

18th                  John Johnson                      39.35

Chicks Chase # 2 - 10k - 19th May 2016

81st                    Debbie Lawns                   01.12.01

83rd                   Kim Bourke - Smith           01.15.14

86th                   Helen Pearce                     01.16.52

Chicks Chase # 2 - 5k - 19th May 2016

75th                    Debbie Cave                    36.54

Town and Gown 10k - 15th May 2016

221st                   Jo Lloyd                            42.22

1632nd               Ian Smith                           55.47

1943rd                Andy Lee                           58.09

Moors Valley 10k - 15th May 2016

169th                  Rachael Hine                     01.01.28

170th                  Charlotte Cook                  01.01.28

Staines 10k - 15th May 2016

572nd                Jane Yates                          01.13.16

Nuclear Races Onslaught 6k - 14th May 2016

Sam Smuts                                                  01.21.07

Eileen McCarter                                           01.21.07

MARLOW 5 - 8th May 2016

41st                  John Johnson                       32.07

239th                Martin Sleeman                    39.48

360th               Graham Taylor-Paddick        42.33

457th               Laura Bell                              45.20

525th               Penny Roberts                      46.46

574th              Judith Simmons                     47.41

586th              Andy Lee                               47.24

592nd             Sandi Latimer                        48.17

594th              Helen Osgerby                      48.04

653rd              Tracy Blackburn                    49.26

667th              Alech Sambath                      49.55

669th              Beth Finch                             49.58

670th              Tricia Mailiff                           49.58

724th             Julie Sturges                          51.25

727th             Carrie Paul                             51.28

728th             Victoria Gees-Thornton          51.29

744th             Sal Quao                                51.57

891st             Kim Pusey                              57.44

907th             Debbie Lawns                        59.17

908th             Claire Ginger                          59.18

949th             Jo-Ann Beatie                        1.02.16

958th             Kim Bourke Smith                  1.03.07

967th             Debbie Cave                          1.06.02

970th             Laura Jackson                       1.06.21

975th             Debbie Parker                        1.07.01

984th             Claire Taylor                          1.14.17

985th            Lindsay Irwin                           1.15.13

986th            Gemma Evans                        1.15.13

Wings For Life - 8th May 2016

6.2 miles        David McLeish                      1.18.55        

Hackney Half Marathon - 8th May 2016

9208th           Emily Whicher                       2.26.25

Rat Race Dirty Weekend 13 miles - 7th May 2016

450th              Sam Smuts                          5.36.02

Silverstone 10k - 4th May 2016

90th                 Conor Richardson               39.26

110th              John Johnson                       39.51

Milton Keynes Marathon - 2nd May 2016

66th                 Steve Oglesby                       03:10:35

458th               Eileen McCarter                     03:45:59 PB

1623rd             Natasha Bartlett                     05:01:39

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - 2nd May 2016

373rd               Richard Sullivan                     01:41:25

1527th             Judith Simmons                     02:15:10

1465th             Graham Taylor-Paddick         02:15:56

1417th             Sam Smuts                            02:17:43

1662nd            Penny Roberts                       02:20:28

1670th             Danielle Medd                        02:20:49

1664th            Jenny Shillam                          02:20:59

1806th            Gemma Louise West               02:25:27

Shinfield 10k - 2nd May 2016

596th                 Andy Lee                              01:00:18

MK Rocket 5k - 1st May 2016

146th                  Eileen McCarter                     21:46

402nd                 Graham Taylor-Paddick         25:12

589th                  Sam Smuts                            28:14

Lee Valley Velopark Half Marathon - 30th April 2016

5th (M)                 John Johnson                       01:28:30

1st (F)                  Joanne Johnson                   01:34:54

Print Print | Sitemap
© On the Run